Junior Fixtures

Junior rugby fixtures for the 2017/18 season are as shown below.

Under 7s

Date Opponents
03/09/2017  
10/09/2017  
17/09/2017  
24/09/2017  
01/10/2017 Wirral A
08/10/2017 E Port A
15/10/2017  
22/10/2017 N Brighton A
29/10/2017 Widnes H
05/11/2017 Anselms A
12/11/2017  
19/11/2017 Hoylake A
26/11/2017  
03/12/2017 West Park A
10/12/2017  
17/12/2017 B Park H
24/12/2017  
31/12/2017  
07/01/2018 Anselms H
14/01/2018  
21/01/2018 Helsby A
28/01/2018  
04/02/2018 B Park A
11/02/2018  
18/02/2018  
25/02/2018 Helsby H
04/03/2018 E Port H
11/03/2018  
18/03/2018 West Park H
25/03/2018 N Brighton H
01/04/2018  
08/04/2018 Wirral H
15/04/2018 Hoylake H
22/04/2018 Festival 
29/04/2018  
06/05/2018  

Under 8s

Date Opponents
03/09/2017  
10/09/2017  
17/09/2017  
24/09/2017  
01/10/2017 Wirral A
08/10/2017 E Port A
15/10/2017  
22/10/2017 N Brighton A
29/10/2017 Widnes H
05/11/2017 Anselms A
12/11/2017  
19/11/2017 Hoylake A
26/11/2017  
03/12/2017 West Park A
10/12/2017  
17/12/2017 B Park H
24/12/2017  
31/12/2017  
07/01/2018 Anselms H
14/01/2018  
21/01/2018  
28/01/2018  
04/02/2018 B Park A
11/02/2018  
18/02/2018  
25/02/2018  
04/03/2018 E Port H
11/03/2018  
18/03/2018 West Park H
25/03/2018 N Brighton H
01/04/2018  
08/04/2018 Wirral H
15/04/2018 Hoylake H
22/04/2018 Festival 
29/04/2018  
06/05/2018  

Under 9s

Date Opponents
03/09/2017  
10/09/2017  
17/09/2017  
24/09/2017  
01/10/2017 Wirral A
08/10/2017 E Port A
15/10/2017  
22/10/2017 N Brighton A
29/10/2017 Widnes H
05/11/2017 Anselms A
12/11/2017  
19/11/2017 Hoylake A
26/11/2017  
03/12/2017 West Park A
10/12/2017  
17/12/2017 B Park H
24/12/2017  
31/12/2017  
07/01/2018 Anselms H
14/01/2018  
21/01/2018 Helsby A
28/01/2018  
04/02/2018 B Park A
11/02/2018  
18/02/2018  
25/02/2018 Helsby H
04/03/2018 E Port H
11/03/2018  
18/03/2018 West Park H
25/03/2018 N Brighton H
01/04/2018  
08/04/2018 Wirral H
15/04/2018 Hoylake H
22/04/2018 Festival 
29/04/2018  
06/05/2018  

Under 10s

Date Opponents
03/09/2017  
10/09/2017  
17/09/2017  
24/09/2017  
01/10/2017 Wirral A
08/10/2017 E Port H
15/10/2017  
22/10/2017 N Brighton A
29/10/2017 Widnes H
05/11/2017 Anselms A
12/11/2017  
19/11/2017 Hoylake A
26/11/2017  
03/12/2017 West Park A
10/12/2017  
17/12/2017 B Park H
24/12/2017  
31/12/2017  
07/01/2018 Anselms H
14/01/2018  
21/01/2018 Helsby A
28/01/2018  
04/02/2018 B Park A
11/02/2018  
18/02/2018  
25/02/2018 Helsby H
04/03/2018 E Port A
11/03/2018  
18/03/2018 West Park H
25/03/2018 N Brighton H
01/04/2018  
08/04/2018 Wirral H
15/04/2018 Hoylake H
22/04/2018 Festival 
29/04/2018  
06/05/2018  

Under 11s

Date Opponents
03/09/2017  
10/09/2017  
17/09/2017  
24/09/2017  
01/10/2017 Wirral H
08/10/2017 E Port H
15/10/2017  
22/10/2017 N Brighton A
29/10/2017 Widnes H
05/11/2017 Anselms A
12/11/2017  
19/11/2017 Hoylake A
26/11/2017  
03/12/2017 West Park A
10/12/2017  
17/12/2017 B Park H
24/12/2017  
31/12/2017  
07/01/2018 Anselms H
14/01/2018  
21/01/2018 Helsby A
28/01/2018  
04/02/2018 B Park A
11/02/2018  
18/02/2018  
25/02/2018 Helsby H
04/03/2018 E Port A
11/03/2018  
18/03/2018 West Park H
25/03/2018 N Brighton H
01/04/2018  
08/04/2018 Wirral A
15/04/2018 Hoylake H
22/04/2018 Festival 
29/04/2018  
06/05/2018  

Under 12s

Date Opponents
03/09/2017  
10/09/2017  
17/09/2017  
24/09/2017  
01/10/2017 Wirral H
08/10/2017 E Port H
15/10/2017  
22/10/2017 N Brighton A
29/10/2017 Widnes H
05/11/2017 Anselms A
12/11/2017  
19/11/2017 Hoylake A
26/11/2017  
03/12/2017 West Park A
10/12/2017  
17/12/2017 B Park H
24/12/2017  
31/12/2017  
07/01/2018 Anselms H
14/01/2018  
21/01/2018 P. Sun H
28/01/2018  
04/02/2018 B Park A
11/02/2018  
18/02/2018 Odershaw A
25/02/2018 P.Sun A
04/03/2018 E Port A
11/03/2018  
18/03/2018 West Park H
25/03/2018 N Brighton H
01/04/2018  
08/04/2018 Wirral A
15/04/2018 Hoylake H
22/04/2018  
29/04/2018  
06/05/2018  

Under 13s

Date Opponents
03/09/2017  
10/09/2017  
17/09/2017 N Brighton A 
24/09/2017  
01/10/2017 Anselms A
08/10/2017 E Port A
15/10/2017  
22/10/2017  
29/10/2017  
05/11/2017 Pre Lim
12/11/2017  
19/11/2017 Hoylake H
26/11/2017  
03/12/2017 West Park H
10/12/2017 Cup
17/12/2017  
24/12/2017  
31/12/2017  
07/01/2018  
14/01/2018 N B righton H
21/01/2018 Helsby H
28/01/2018  
04/02/2018 Anselms H
11/02/2018 Cup
18/02/2018  
25/02/2018 Helsby A
04/03/2018 E Port H
11/03/2018  
18/03/2018 West Park A
25/03/2018  
01/04/2018  
08/04/2018 Wirral H
15/04/2018 Hoylake A
22/04/2018  
29/04/2018  
06/05/2018  

Under 14s

Date Opponents
03/09/2017  
10/09/2017  
17/09/2017 N Brighton A 
24/09/2017  
01/10/2017 Wirral H
08/10/2017 E Port H
15/10/2017  
22/10/2017  
29/10/2017  
05/11/2017 Pre Lim
12/11/2017  
19/11/2017  
26/11/2017  
03/12/2017 West Park H ?
10/12/2017 Cup/Anselms A
17/12/2017  
24/12/2017  
31/12/2017  
07/01/2018  
14/01/2018 N B righton H
21/01/2018  
28/01/2018  
04/02/2018 Anselms H
11/02/2018 Cup
18/02/2018  
25/02/2018  
04/03/2018 E Port A
11/03/2018  
18/03/2018 West Park A ?
25/03/2018  
01/04/2018  
08/04/2018 Wirral A
15/04/2018  
22/04/2018  
29/04/2018  
06/05/2018  

Under 17s

Date Opponents
03/09/2017 Clitheroe A
10/09/2017 Colne & Nelson H
17/09/2017 Kirby lonsdale A
24/09/2017 Newcastle H
01/10/2017 Ormskirk A
08/10/2017 Wirral A
15/10/2017 Burnley H
22/10/2017 Cup
29/10/2017 Cup
05/11/2017  
12/11/2017  
19/11/2017  
26/11/2017  
03/12/2017  
10/12/2017  
17/12/2017  
24/12/2017  
31/12/2017  
07/01/2018  
14/01/2018  
21/01/2018  
28/01/2018  
04/02/2018  
11/02/2018  
18/02/2018  
25/02/2018  
04/03/2018  
11/03/2018  
18/03/2018  
25/03/2018  
01/04/2018  
08/04/2018  
15/04/2018  
22/04/2018  
29/04/2018  
06/05/2018